Administration







Nedlands Primary School

Leadership and Administration Team
Position
Name
Principal
Ms Fiona McBeath
Deputy Principals
Mrs Sandra Cottam


Teaching Staff
Kindergarten Red Group
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Mrs Megan McClorey
Monday Wednesday and Friday
Kindergarten  Blue Group
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Miss Tegan Yelland
Tuesday Thursday and Friday
Kindergarten  Yellow Group
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Mrs Melissa McNamara
Monday Wednesday and Friday
Pre-Primary 1 - Onsite
Miss Olivia Hood
Friday  Mrs Leah Jones
Pre-Primary 2 - Onsite
Mrs Olivia Blakeney
Wenesday Mrs Karen Appleby
Pre-Primary 3 - Onsite
Mrs Olivia Blakeney
Wednesday Mrs Leah Jones
Year 1 Room 1
Mrs Angharad Daley
Mrs Erin Harrington - Wednesday
Year 1 Room 2
Mrs Nicola Holt - Monday to Wednesday
Mrs Erin Harrington - Thursday and Friday
Year 1 Room 3
Ms Suzie Bamblett
Year 2 Room 4
Ms Marnie Clamback
Year 2 Room 5
Mr Jay Gan
Year 2 Room 6
Ms Natalia Anderson
Ms Tima daLuz - Friday
Year 3 Room 7
Mrs Jenni Whiting - Monday Tuesday and alternate Wednesday
Mrs Belinda Lindsay - Alternate Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Year 3 Room 12
Mrs Susan Fullgrabe
Year 3 Room 13
Mrs Sue Prosser
Year 4 Room 8
Mrs Regina Low - Monday, Tuesday
Mrs Anne Christie  - Wednesday to Friday
Year 4 / 5 Room 10
Mrs Suzie Hull
Year 4 Room 11
Mrs Roxana Leber - Monday to Thursday
Ms Tima da Luz  - Friday
Year 5 Room 14
Mrs Alison Paterson, Monday to Wednesday and Friday
Ms Tima daLuz - Thursday
Year 5 /  6 Room 15
Mrs Renu Sahai
Year 6 Room 16
Mrs Daryl Morris-Hall
Ms Tima daLuz -  Friday afternoon
Year 6 Room 17
Mr Glyde Ferguson
Art
Ms Simone de la Motte
Music - Instrumental Music Program
Mrs Alison Conroy - Monday  to Friday
Music Years 1 and 2
Ms Heather McKay
French
Mrs Svetlana Chamberlain
Physical Education
Ms Carolyn Vuletic
Intervention Program
Mrs Margaret Parker - Monday and Tuesday
Literacy Consultant
Ms Brooke Wardana

School Psychologist
School Psychologist
Mrs Suzanne Gibbney - Monday and Wednesday am

Educational Assistants
Education Assistant Kindergarten
Red
Blue
Yellow
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Mrs Kerry Coyle - Monday, Wednesday and alternate Friday
Mrs Sue Espie - Tuesday, Thursday and  Friday (Blue and Yellow)
Ms Leony Au - Monday, Wednesday and alternate Friday
Education Assistant Pre-Primary - PP 1
Ms Maryse d'Argent
Education Assistant Pre-Primary - PP 2
Ms Lisa Christensen
Education Assistant Pre-Primary - PP3
Mrs Lyn Pearson
Special Needs Assistants
Mrs Jacky Kocken
Mrs Endah Thomas
Mrs Maita Robson    
Mrs Ainslee Ferraris
Intervention Program
Mr Andrew Hall

Ministerial Officers
Manager, Corporate Services
Ms Fay Moreton
School Officers
Mrs Ruth Dennis - NOT Wednesday
Ms Jacky Kocken - Monday to Friday
Library Officer
Mrs Catherine Mendez - NOT in Wednesday

Cleaners and Gardener
Gardener
Mr Barry Cartwright
Cleaners
TBC - Cleaner in Charge
Mr Bulis Tutu - known as Tutu
Mrs Lilli Torelli