Nedlands PS Promo232.jpg
Our Staff
Administration

Principal

Associate Principal

Associate Principal

Manager Corporate Services

School officer

School Officer

School Psychologist

Chaplain

Fiona McBeath

David Geijsman

Sandra Cottam

Fay Moreton

Jacqueline Kocken

Ruth Dennis

Kate Vernon

Philly Lumby

Early Childhood

Kindergarten Tamar,

Teacher

EA

Kindergarten Koolmol,

Teacher

EA

Kindergarten Kwenda,

Teacher

EA

Pre-Primary 1

Teacher

EA

Pre-Primary 2

Teacher

EA

Pre-Primary 3

Teacher

EA

PP across 3 PP

Megan McClorey

Kerry Coyle

Tegan Yelland

Sue Espie

Melissa McNamara

Leony Au

Olivia Hood

Maryse D'argent

Belinda Farcich

Lisa Christensen

Vanessa Velliou

Lyn Pearson

Leah Jones

Junior Primary

Year 1 Room 1

Teacher (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Teacher (Wed)

Year 1/2 Room 2

Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Teacher (Thurs-Fri)

Year 1 Room 3

Teacher

Year 2 Room 5

Teacher

Year 2 Room 6

Teacher

Year 3 Room 11

Teacher

Year 3 Room 12

Teacher

Year 3 Room 13

Teacher

Maddie Baker

Erin Harrington

Nicola Holt

Erin Harrington

Suezi Bamblett

Roxana Leber, Katherine Barber (Wed)

Natalia Anderson, Katherine Barber (Fri)

Robyn Geldenhuys

Susan Fullgrabe

Sue Prosser

Senior Primary

Year 4 Room 4

Teacher

Year 4 Room 7

Teacher (Mon, Tues, alternating Wed)

Teacher (Thurs, Fri, alternating Wed)

Year 4/5 Room 10

Teacher (Mon, Tue)

Teacher (Wed - Fri)

Year 5 Room 14

Teacher

Year 5 Room 15

Teacher

Year 6 Room 16

Teacher

Year 6 Room 17

Teacher

Marnie Lord

Jenni Whiting

Belinda Lindsay

Ali Patterson

Anne Gaunt

Suzie Hull

Renu Sahai

Daryl Morris-Hall, Tima da Luz (Fri PM)

Glyde Ferguson, Tima da Luz (Fri AM)

Specialists

Art

Teacher

French

Teacher

Digital Technologies

Teacher 

Intervention

Teacher

Music

Teacher

Intervention

Teacher

PE

Teacher

Library

Simone de la Motte

Svetlana Chamberlain

Jay Gan

Marg Parker (Mon Tues)

Alison Conroy

Tima da Luz (Tues Wed)

Carolyn Vuletic 

Catherine Mendez

Education Assistants

Bronwyn Mar

Endah Thomas

Ian McNally

Maita Robson

Andrew Hall

Ainslee Ferraris

Grounds and Maintenance

Barry Cartwright

Thilak S

Bulis Tutu

Lilli Torellie